Guest Schedule

Click here to register a guest. (Shlucha login required)

The Guest Program, running concurrent to the program for Shluchos, is an inspirational and educational weekend program providing a comprehensive “Crown Heights” experience, with some learning, inspirational talks and delicious food along the way
The Classic Program © is the complete package – workshops, group sessions, “farbrengens,” a tour of Crown Heights and the famous Jewish Children’s Museum and much more. The Classic program is perfect for first-time visitors or participants.

The In-Depth Program ✍ focuses on more serious, text-based study best designed for repeat participants or those looking for more advanced learning. The In-Depth program is great for repeat participants.

Thursday, January 24• 18 Shevat

4:00pm

Registration

4:45pm

Workshop

Speaker: Rabbi Shais Taub 

5:00pm

© Registration

5:30pm © Guided Tours of the Jewish Children's Museum
6:30-9:30pm

Dinner

Speakers: Mrs Chani Rosenblum & Rabbi Zalman Wolowik
2nd Floor Ballroom, JCM, 792 Eastern Parkway.

Friday, January 25• 19 Shevat

8:30am Registration & Breakfast
9:30am - 12:30pm

Workshops

Speakers: Rabbi Yossi Vigler, Mrs Sara Lieberman & Rabbi Yitzchak Hanoka

9:30am - 12:30pm

© Workshops

Speakers: Rabbi Shais Taub & Mrs Sara Karmeli

12:45-3:00pm

Lunch and Program

Speakers: Mrs Basi Shemtov & Rabbi Shimmy Weinbaum 

4:47pm

Candle Lighting

Kabbalas Shabbos & Shabbos Dinner at Your Hostess

9:30pm Oneg Shabbos with Shluchos
Shabbos, January 26• 20 Shevat
9:00am

© Coffee, Cake & Learning

Speaker: Mrs Hindy Gurwitz 

9:00am

Coffee, Cake & Learning

Speaker: Mrs Devonia Alevsky 

10:30am

Davening

1:15pm

Kiddush

1:45pm

Shabbos Meal & Program

Speakers: Rabbi Moshe Kotlarsky & Mrs Miriam Swerdlow 

4:30-6:00pm

Shiur and Havdalah 

Speaker: Rabbi Yosef Y Shusterman 

Motzei Shabbos, January 26• 20 Shevat
8:15pm

Special Program

Speaker: Rabbi Yehudah Krinsky 

9:30pm

Melava Malka

Speaker: Mrs Leah Rubashkin 

Sunday, January 27• 21 Shevat
8:00am Breakfast
9:00am - 12:00pm

© Guided Tour of CH - Rebbe's Room and Library, Sofer (Scribe), Matzah Bakery, Mikvah with Mrs Leah Nunez 

9:00am - 11:30am

Workshops

Speakers: Rabbi Efraim Mintz & Mrs Chana Tzukernik 

9:00am - 12:00pm Rebbe's room 
11:50am

Group picture -  770  

12:00pm

Visit Ohel (Followed by Buffet Lunch)

Speaker: Rabbi Shimon Rivkin 

2:30pm Return to Crown Heights
4:00pm Transportation to the Gala Banquet
5:00pm Gala Banquet

PRICING:
Guest Program & Banquet $600 | Guest Program Only $360 | Banquet Only
$300

Call Mrs. Sara Chana Posner for more information or to register: 718-778-1514 or 718-735-0770 ext 1226

 

PrintSend this page to a friendShare this